Admin

Track


 Track and Field     Track and Field
2019
             

Date  Location  Opponents   Results  Athlete of the Week
 2/21  12 Oaks  Lovejoy
Mundy's Mill
Pointe South

  

 2/25  12 Oaks  Adamson
Babb
Sequoyah
 Overall-1st
Guys-1st
Girls-3rd
 
 3/4 Southern Crescent Forest Park
Morrow
Elite Scholars 
   
 3/12  12 Oaks  Jonesboro
North Clayton
Eddie White
   
 3/18  12 Oaks  Rex Mill
Riverdale
Roberts
   
 3/26  12 Oaks
 County Meet:
Boys Field
Girls Prelims
   
 3/27  12 Oaks
 County Meet:
Girls Field
Boys Prelims
   
3/28 12 Oaks  County Finals    




Track Team

Girls      
A.J. Nakila Barden Sage Brumfield Briyana Burden
Nariah Coley K.C. L.D. Aaliyah Garrett
Mikeela Gray Lizbeth Hernandez Jada Jacobs Jada Kankam
Jasmine Kirkpatrick Lavae Lewis Z.L. Nena McGowan
Mikaela McGrath Kavyona McNair I.M. Reyna Olivares Fonseca
K.O. Gillian Peterson Rahkeya Reynolds Seanna Rollins
Keirra Thomas Dasia Watts Mya Williams K.W.

Boys
     
Shadrack Annor Vonte'Vious Arnold Dominic Atuahene
YaYa Balde W.B. Marquez Broughton Emmanuel Broughton
K.B. Kornelius Collier K.D. Joel Domineck III
Marcus Drake Jr. Daniel Fabien E.G. Michael Gray Jr.
Javontae Hayes Keion Holloway Hakeem Iginla Autavius Ison Jr.
William Jackson  Shakir Jenkins Rashad Lambert Jonathan Leonis
Krishon Lett K.L. Andrew Love Allan Mangual
Ari Mangual  Kenneth Martin Baboucarr Mboob D'Auntay McAllister
Keith Meyers Ayden Oates Mekhi Olanrewuju Kofi Osei
Tyrell Ringer  Yusef Ryan Y.S. Darreon Taylor
Quinton Taylor Diondre' Thurmon David Thurston Isaiah White
Jarrod Williams M.W.    
 
Managers
     
Ramatoulaye Balde D.B. Camren Chambliss Ariana Colonel
Sintiche Dossou T.H. Mariame Kouyate India Naylor
Ariana Poole Ciara Taylor    

 








Results


March 25

Boys 100: 1st-Darreon Taylor
               2nd-Marquez Broughton
Girls 1600: 1st-Mikaela McGrath
Girls 4x100: 2nd-Girls
                  1st-Boys
Girls 4x400: 2nd & 3rd
Girls 400: 3rd-Nyla cole
              5th-Kavyona McNair
Boys 400: 2nd-Mekhi Olanrewuju
Boys 800: 1st-Elihah Gilkes
Boys 200: 2nd-Shadrack Annor
               5th-Darreon Taylor
Boys 4x400: 3rd place
Boys High Jump: 1st-Diondre Thurmon
                         2nd-marquez Broughton
Boys Long Jump: 1st-Shadrack Annor
Boys Triple: 2nd-Dominic Atuahene
                 3rd-Elijah Gilkes
Boys Shot: 3rd-Yusef Ryan
Boys Discus: 2nd-Yusef Ryan
                    4th-Daniel Fabien
Girls Long Jump: 3rd-Kavyona McNair
Girls Shot Put: 1st-Rahkeya Reynolds
Girls Discus: 4th-Rahkeya Reynolds
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.