Admin

Basketball


Comet Basketball
2019-2020
  flaming basketball 


Season Results

 Date  Opponent   Location  Scores   Player of the Game

 11/13
 
Forest Park
 
FPMS

G: 42-6
B: 17-43

Akivia Coward
Kishon Brown

player of the game  athlete of the game

 11/15  MD Roberts  MDRMS G: 20-35
B: 15-42

Nyla Cole
Darreo
n Taylor

player of the game  athlete of the game

 11/19  Rex Mill  KMS
G: 8-33
B: 30-28
Katelynn Owens
Keion Holloway

player of the game  player of the game

 11/21  Babb  KMS G: 19-22
B: 39-12

Akivia Coward
George Hill

athlete of the game  player of the game

 12/4  Elite Scholars  ESMS G: 34-14
B: 34-19
Nyla Cole
Micah Wyne

athlete of the game  athlete of the game

 12/6  Riverdale  RMS G: 21-38
B:  36-33

Akivia Coward
Marlon Martin

athlete of the game  athlete of the game

 12/11  Lovejoy  KMS G: 25-37
B: 39-33

Amarihanna Steele
Micah Wyne

athlete of the game  athlete of the game

 12/13  Pointe South  PSMS G: 23-26
B: 25-36
Nyla Cole
Darreon Taylor

athlete of the game   athlete of the game

 12/17  Adamson  KMS G: 27-11
B: 38-27

Kristin Robbins
Darien Dyer

player of the game    player of the game

 12/19  White  EWA G: 18-36
B: W

Akivia Coward
George Hill


athlete of the week   athlete of the week

 1/8  Morrow
 MMS G: 20-48
B: 15-34

Nyla Cole
Kishon Brown

athlete of the week  athlete of the week

 1/10  Jonesboro KMS G: 18-33
B: 28-25 OT

   Kristin Robbins
Micah Wyne

athlete of the week   athlete of the week

 1/15  Mundy's Mill
 MMMS G: 19-45
B: 34-25

Nyla Cole
Micah Wyne

athlete of the week   athlete of the week

 1/17  North Clayton
 KMS
G: 32-25
B: 37-45

Nyla Cole
Micah Wyne

athlete of the week    athlete of the week

 1/21  Sequoyah  KMS G: 37-10
B: 36-34

Katelynn Owens
Darien Dyer

athlete of the week   athlete of the week
 1/23  Jonesboro Girls First Round
13-33
 1/24  Sequoyah Boys First Round 
49-32
 1/25  Elite Scholars Boys Quarter Finals  42-19  
 1/28  Roberts Boys Semi-Finals 
39-45  
 2/4  All Star Game MD Roberts
   

 









Team Rosters

Lady Comets

Jada Bady
Briyanna Burden
Nyla Cole - ALL STAR
Akivia Coward
Briana Dye
Kylia Esprit
D.J.
A.J.
Raisyn Lee
Katelynn Owens - ALL STAR
Kristin Robbins - 3 POINT
Kendall Smith
Amarihanna Steele
Vivan Tran
Janeriah Wilson



Mighty Male Comets

George Hill
Kishon Brown - ALL STAR
Rashad Lambert
Micah Wyne - ALL STAR, 3 POINT
Marlon Martin
Vishaun Carter
Jeramiah Freeman
Christian Garcia
Keion Holloway
Rashawn Kelly
D.S.
Darien Dyer
Malik Brown
Darrion Taylor






Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.