Admin

Track


 Track and Field     Track and Field
2018
             

Date  Location  Opponents   Results  Athlete of the Week
 2/22  12 Oaks  Lovejoy
Mundy's Mill
Pointe South
Girls 2nd Place
Boys - First Place
Overall - 2nd Place

  

 2/26  12 Oaks  Adamson
Babb
Sequoyah
   
 3/5  Southern Crescent  Forest Park
Morrow
Elite Scholars
   
 3/12  12 Oaks  Jonesboro
North Clayton
Eddie White
   
 3/19  12 Oaks  Rex Mill
Riverdale
Roberts
   
 3/26  Southern Crescent
 County Meet:
Boys Field
Girls Prelims
   
 3/27  Southern Crescent
 County Meet:
Girls Field
Boys Prelims
   
3/28  Southern Crescent
 County Finals    




Track Team

 Girls      
Jenny Adams
Abla Amegandjin
Sarie Ballah
Sarina Bennett
Iyah Booker
De'Naiya Bunch
Nyla Cole
Nariah Coley
Layonnie Daniel
Dede Ekoue
Mikeela Gray
Marquesha Green
Jakayla Harrison
D'Shayla Johnson
Jasmine Kirkpatrick
Keiona Lampkin
Nyla Lee
Zarah Lewis
Kamari McCray
Joshlynn McClarin
Nena McGowan
Mikaela McGrath
Iyanna McLaughlin
Kavyona McNair
A.M.
Jorden Moore
Jaydah Nalls
Tyesha Parker
Zykerria Parrish
Imani Patterson
G.P.
Doraian Pursley
Rahkeya Reynolds
Seanna Rollins
Faith Scandrett
Madison Talley
Za'kayla Williams
     

  Boys
     
Shadrack Annor
Vontevious Arnold
Dominic Atuahene
C.B.
Justin Ballew
Taron Beal
Deyzarione Bell
Camren Chambliss
Evan Chapple
Josiah Cotterell
Kendrick Dujour
Samuel Edika
Jerry Estrada
Marquise Ford
Travis Franklin
Tavaras Garvin
Elijah Gilkes
Kayne' Gragg
William Jackson
Deshaun James
Leonis James
Jonathan Majoub
Jatarus Martin
Curtis McGee
Marquez Merritt
Josiah Miller
Travion Miller
Ayden Oates
Mekhi Olanrewuju
Takieto Palmer
Miguel Perez
Tyrell Plummer
Marcus Polite
Markeyce Randall
Dacien Robinson
De'Angelo Robinson
Yusef Ryan
Samari Sims
Jordan Stewart
Jason Stokes
JaQuevius Taylor
Darreon Taylor
Q.C.
Keon Thomas
Marcus Thornton
Myles White
Isaiah White
Issac Woodard
M.W.
Jordan Young


 
Managers:
     
Rama Balde
Rachel Gaines
Ayanna Hill
Sarah McIndoe
Mya Miller
Monet Plummer
Monet Plummer
Zireya Smith
K.D.
DeJuan Thurman
   

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.